Göteborg Open 2017 LIVE
dubbel5.se

"I don't want to start any blasphemous rumors, but I think that God's got a

sick sense of humor and when I die I expect to find Him laughing..."

"Depeche Mode"

SWEDEN
NORWAY
FRANCE
UK
GREECE
RUSSIA
HUNGARY
ROMANIA
ITALY
ISRAEL

GÖTEBORG OPEN 2017

DENMARK
JAPAN

BMAB RESULTS

PLAYER # OF WINS AVERAGE PR

CONNY ERICSSON (SE) 2 6.11

JAKOB KARLSSON (SE) 4 6.33

JOHAN BYNELL (SE) 3 5.85

KÅRE ARONSSON (SE) 2 5.38

LINDA SJÖRIN (SE) 1 11.81

MARIUS HENTEA (SE) 2 8.44

MATTIAS STAHBERG (SE) 1 9.53

MICHIHITO KAGEYAMA (JP) 4 3.93

RASOUL GHASEMI (SE) 4 9.83

ROMAN LAZARSHVILI (RU) 3 14.76

ULLA HANSEN (DK) 1 8.01

YAKOV KUDRIN (RU) 3 7.77

 

HUNGARY
JAPAN
RUSSIA
DENMARK
GREECE

MAIN EVENT (77 PLAYERS)

 

WINNER : MICHIHITO KAGEYAMA (JP)

FINALIST : RASOUL GHASEMI (SE)

THIRD : LARS HAMMARGREN (SE)

FOURTH : TERJE PEDERSEN (NO)

FIFTH : MIKAEL WESTERLUND (SE)

SIXTH : MARTINO LUCA (IT)

 

LAST CHANCE WINNER : RUNE FAEREVÅG (NO)

LAST CHANCE FINALIST : MATTIAS OSCARSSON (SE)

BMAB EVENT (12 PLAYERS)

 

WINNER : JAKOB KARLSSON (SE)

BEST PR : MICHIHITO KAGEYAMA (JP) (3.93 PR)

 

DOUBLES (22 TEAMS)

 

WINNERS : PETER KARLSSON (SE) / BJÖRNAR KRISTOFERSEN (SE)

FINALISTS : PIA SEVELIN (SE) / SONDRE RIKE (NO)

SUPER JACKPOT (16 PLAYERS)

 

WINNER : DANIEL TUDOSE (RO)

 

SPEED GAMMON (128 PLAYERS)

 

WINNER : KARL FROGNER (NO)

FINALIST : JOHAN BYNELL (SE)

 

HUNGARY
JAPAN
RUSSIA
DENMARK
GREECE
SWEDEN
ROMANIA
NORWAY
ITALY
ISRAEL
UK
FRANCE

JACKPOTS (72 PLAYERS)

 

WINNER : KARL WASSHOLM (SE)

WINNER : CLAES DAHLSTRÖM (SE)

WINNER : MAGNUS HELGESSON (SE)

WINNER : MERZUK JUGO (NO)

WINNER : MICHAEL WEILE (DK)

WINNER : MICHAEL WEILE (DK)

WINNER : PETER KARLSSON (SE)

WINNER : SEBASTIAN WILKINSON (UK)

WINNER : THOMAS FUGLHEIM (DK)

WINNER : BORIS ERMOLOVICH (RU)

WINNER : MAGNUS HELGESSON (SE)

WINNER :

WINNER :

WINNER :

WINNER :

WINNER :

WINNER :

 

JUNIOR EVENT (5 PLAYERS)

 

WINNER : FREDERICO RICEPUTI (IT)

FINALIST : OLIVER ANDERSSON (SE)

THIRD : NIKLAS Ö. (SE)

KING OF THE HILL (35 PLAYERS)

 

WINNER :

WINNER :

WINNER :

WINNER :

WINNER :

WINNER :

WINNER :

PRESENT PLAYERS

 

 

BMAB EVENT (12)

 

1. MATTIAS STAHBERG (SE)

2. MARIUS HENTEA (SE)

3. LINDA SJÖRIN (SE)

4. KÅRE ARONSSON (SE)

5. JAKOB KARLSSON (SE)

6. YAKOV KUDRIN (RU)

7. ROMAN LAZARASHVILI (RU)

8. CONNY ERIKSSON (SE)

9. RASOUL GHASEMI (SE)

10. ULLA HANSEN (DK)

11. MICHIHITO KAGEYAMA (JP)

12. JOHAN BYNELL (SE)

 

MAIN EVENT (77)

 

1. DAVID BROWN (UK)

2. LARS HAMMARGREN (SE)

3. ULLA HANSEN (DK)

4. CONNY ERICSSON (SE)

5. GIDEON KHALFON (IL)

6. ALBERT KHODADAD (IL)

7. MARTINO LUCA (IT)

8. VINCENZO RICIPUTI (IT)

9. DANIEL TUDOSE (RO)

10. ROMAN LAZARASHVILI (RU)

11. YAKOV KUDRIN (RU)

12. MÅRTEN TURODA (SE)

13. MATTIAS STAHBERG (SE)

14 RASOUL GHASEMI (SE).

15. KÅRE ARONSSON (SE)

16. KARL FROGNER (NO)

17. JOHAN BYNELL (SE)

18. SIMON BERTILSSON (SE)

19. LINDA SJÖRIN (SE)

20. SERIF JUGO (NO)

21. HIDAJET EMINOVIC' (NO)

22. MERZUK JUGO (NO)

23. ILIJAS SLEZOVIC (NO)

24. STÉPHANE TREMET (FR)

25. PETER KARLSSON (SE)

26. KONRAD FRÖSCHL (SE)

27. HENRI VIRTA (SE)

28. THOMAS RÖNN (SE)

29. JANNE BERGSTRÖM (SE)

30. SONDRE RIKE (NO)

31. BORIS ERMOLOVICH (RU)

32. RICKARD PERSSON (SE)

33. TAMARA VERDI (SE)

34. MIKAEL WESTERLUND (SE)

35. PATRIK GULLBERG (SE)

36. OLOF GRÄNDE (SE)

37. HANS LIBY (NO)

38 CLAES DAHLSTRÖM (SE).

39. MOSES BUDAK (SE)

40. MATTIAS OSCARSSON (SE)

41. THOMAS FUGLHEIM (DK)

42. MATS WESTIN (SE)

43. NIKLAS WESTIN (SE)

44. MIKAEL WEILE (DK)

45. EIRIK MAGNE (NO)

46. EVA CASTENSSON (SE)

47. MICHIHITO KAGEYAMA (JP)

48. RUNE FAEREVÅG (NO)

49. TERJE PEDERSEN (NO)

50. MÅRTEN HOWE (SE)

51. THOMAS TENLAND (SE)

52. ARON TENDLER (SE)

53. JAKOB KARLSSON (SE)

54. BJÖRNAR KRISTOFERSEN (SE)

55. TOMMY BERGGREN (SE)

56. MIKAEL von BARGEN (SE)

57. PIA SEVELIN (SE)

58. ZELJKA GRACIN (SE)

59. KIM NORDBERG (NO)

60. BEATE SIGLEN (NO)

61. BENGT-ARNE EHK (SE)

62. FRED WESTERBY (NO)

63. JOHN DAHLBERG (SE)

64. KARL WASSHOLM (SE)

65. MATÉ FEHÉR (HU)

66. SEBASTIAN WILKINSON (UK)

67. YAN KIT CHAN (UK)

68. ADLER SUHR (NO)

69. CAMILLA SKIPNESS (NO)

70. ROLAND SAHLÉN (SE)

71. GAUTE ANDERSEN (NO)

72. ZORAN KROGSTAD (NO)

73. MAGNUS HELGESSON (SE)

74. CATHRINE FOSSE (NO)

75. YVONNE PASALI (NO)

76. ANDREAS PERSSON (SE)

77. KOSTAS MITRELIS (GR)

78.

79.

 

 

 

SWEDEN
ROMANIA
NORWAY
ITALY
ISRAEL
UK
FRANCE
e_mail
facebook
youtube
googleplus
instagram