SO19PLAYERS

"I don't want to start any blasphemous rumors, but I think that God's got a

sick sense of humor and when I die I expect to find Him laughing..."

"Depeche Mode"

39th SWEDISH OPEN

- GOTHENBURG EDITION -

20- 22 september

CHAMP (64)

TALENT (64)

P-40 BG SUPER JACKPOT (16)

1 - Thomas Tenland (SWE) (GM)

1 - Ruslan Melesko (BEL)

1 - Tilman Söhnchen (GER)

2 - Mårten Howe (SWE) (GM)

2 - Linda Sjörin (SWE)

2 - Ralf Jonas (GER)

3 - Laila Leonhardt (SWE) (SP)

3 - Pierre Andersson (SWE)

3 - Laila Leonhardt (SWE)

4 - Sven-Olav Norén (SWE) (SP)

4 - Mikael Nilsson (SWE)

4 - Mislav Kovacic (CRO)

5 - Tim Parfitt (UK)

5 - Mattias Oscarsson (SWE)

5 - Conny Eriksson (SWE)

6 - Johan Norberg (SWE)

6 - Wolfgang Henze (GER)

6 - Merzuk Jugo (NOR)

7 - Henri Virta (SWE)

7 - Richard Biddle (UK)

7 - Michihito Kageyama (JAP)

8 - Claes Dahlström (SWE)

8 - Monica Unosen (NOR)

8 - Sebastian Wilkinson (UK)

9 - Wayne Felton (UK) (SP)

9 - Bengan Ehk (SWE)

9 - Jörgen Granstedt (SWE)

10 - Conny Eriksson (SWE) (SP)

10 - Karina Langhoff de Thurah (DEN) (SP)

10 - Michael Urban (GER)

11 - Vasyliy Chemokhonenko (RUS)

11 - Jonas Bergkvist (SWE)

11 - Roland Sahlén (SWE)

12 - Emil Green (NOR)

12 - Stefan Hörbing (SWE)

12 - Thomas Rönn (SWE)

13 - Simon Bertilsson (SWE)

13 - Christian Andersson (NOR) (SP)

13 - Nick Blasier (USA)

14 - Lena Sahlén (SWE)

14 - Helen Andersson (SWE)

14 - Mikael Westerlund (SWE)

15 - Roland Sahlén (SWE) (SP)

15 - Lille-Ba Richthoff (SWE) (SP)

15 - Eric McAlpine (UK)

16 - Tim Line (UK)

16 - Johan Särnbratt (SWE)

16 - Alain Babillon (FRA)

17 - Emil Burnazov (SWE) (SP)

17 - Annalisa Agosti (ITA)

17 - Alexandra Knupfler (CHE)

18 - Konrad Fröschl (SWE) (SP)

18 - Pauline Andersson (SWE)

18 - Abdul Barakat (KWT)

19 - Karl Wassholm (SWE)

19 - Andrey Nestrov (UKR)

19 - Manouchehr Parchami (SWE)

20 - David Asplund (SWE)

20 - Håvard Hafskjold (NOR) (SP)

20 - Kimon Papachristopoulos (GER)

21 - Mattias Stahberg (SWE)

21 - 

21 - Pawel Bilewicz (SWE)

22 - Karl Frogner (NOR)

22 - 

22 - Fabrizio Losurdo (ITA)

23 - Jalil Kiabi (SWE)

23 - 

23

24 - Mikael Westerlund (SWE

24 - 

24

25 - Matt Reklaitis (USA)

25 

25

26 - Rune Faerevåg (NOR)

26

26

27 - Arda Findikoglu (TUR)

27

27

28 - Tilman Söhnchen (GER)

28

28

29 - Ralf Jonas (GER)

29

29

30 - Siavash Hooshmand (SWE

30

30

31 - Mislav Kovacic (CRO) (GM)

31

31

32 - Rasoul Ghasemi (SWE)

32

32

33 - Tobias Schön (SWE)


34 - Tommy Berggren (SWE)

GOTHENBURG JACKPOT (16)

35 - Jerker Sandberg (SWE)


1 - Emil Green (NOR)

36 - Kåre Aronsson (SWE)


2 - Arda Findikoglu (TUR)

37 - Merzuk Jugo (NOR)


3 - Tim Line (UK)

38 - Hidajet Eminovic (BiH)


4 - Johan Norberg (SWE)

39 - Michihito Kageyama (JAP) (SP)(GM)


5 - Thomas Tenland (SWE)

40 - Ilijas Slezovic (BiH)


6 - Claes Dahlström (SWE)

41 - Sebastian Wilkinson (UK) (SP)(GM)


7 - Carter Mattig (USA)

42 - Jörgen Granstedt (SWE) (SP)(GM)


8 - Olof Grände (SWE)

43 - Niklas Westin (SWE)


9 - Tobias Schön (SWE)

44 - Joakim Roggentin (SWE)


10 - Julian Minwalla (UK)

45 - Michael Urban (GER)


11 - Wayne Felton (UK)

46 - Sondre Rike (NOR)


12 - Rune Faerevåg (NOR)

47 - Jakob Karlsson (SWE)


13

48 - Lars Degerman (SWE) (GM)


14

49 - Johan Moazed (SWE)


15

50 - Cyrus Vafa (SWE)


16

51 - Robert Lindbom (SWE)



52 - Mats Westin (SWE)


BARQUE VIKING JACKPOT (16)

53 - Ergin Ahmet (UK) (SP)


1 - Linda Sjörin (SWE)

54 - Rikard Åberg (SWE)


2 - Mattias Stahberg (SWE)

55 - Thomas Rönn (SWE) (SP)


3 - Tim Parfitt (UK)

56 - Janne Bergström (SWE)


4 - Philippe Boncenne (SWE)

57 - Patrik Gullberg (SWE) (Satellite)


5 - Henri Virta (SWE)

58 - Fredrik Carlsson (SWE)


6 - Tommy Berggren (SWE)

59 - Magnus Helgesson (SWE) (Satellite)


7 - David Asplund (SWE)

60 - Dan Bogenberg (SWE) (Satellite)


8 - Simon Bertilsson (SWE)

61 - Anette Mädje (SWE) (Satellite)


9 - 

62 - Patrick Kimari (SWE) (Satellite)


10 - 

63 - Joachim Lindgren (SWE) (Satellite)


11

64 - Manouchehr Parchami (SWE) (Satellite)


12

65 - Johan Bynell (SWE)


13

66 - Marius Hentea (SWE)


14

67 - Kimon Papachristopoulos (GER) (SP)


15

68 - Antonio Makrigiannis (SWE) (SP)


16

69 - Omid Badiei (SWE)



70 - Carter Mattig (USA)


WARM UP

71 - Bertil Haitkin (SWE)


1 - Mattias Stahberg (SWE)

72 - Joakim Whitefield (SWE)


2 - Gustav Haby (SWE)

73 - Eric McAlpine (UK)


3 - Wayne Felton (UK)

74 - Kim Westerlund (SWE)


4 - Sven-Olav Norén (SWE)

75 - Alain Babillon (FRA)


5 - Mårten Howe (SWE)

76 - Mikael Lövblad (SWE) (paid)


6 - Simon Bertilsson (SWE)

77 - Philippe Boncenne (FRA)


7 - Tim Line (UK)

78 - Alexandra Knupfler (CHE) (SP)


8 - Patrick Kimari (SWE)

79 - Olof Grände (SWE)


9 - 

80 - Tamara Verdi (SWE)


10 - Mikael Nilsson (SWE)

81 - Julian Minwalla (UK)

11 - Mikael Westerlund (SWE)

82 - Nick Blasier (USA) (SP)


12 - Matt Reklaitis (USA)

83 - Marcus Ekholm (SWE)

13 - Mattias Oscarsson (SWE)

84 - Mike Grabsky (UK)

14 - Rune Faerevåg (NOR)

85 - Fabrizio Losurdo (ITA)

15 - Richard Biddle (UK)

86 - Abdul Barakat (KWT)

16 - Arda Findikoglu (TUR)

87 - Dagfinn Snarheim (NOR)

17 - Tilman Söhnchen (GER)

88 - Bo Adler (SWE)

18 - Tim Parfitt (UK)

89 - Pavel Bilewicz (SWE) (SP)

19 - Laila Leonhardt (SWE)

90 - Bernhard Winkelhaus (GER)

20 - Alain Babillon (FRA)

91 - Giorgio Castellano (ITA) (GM)

21 - Linda Sjörin (SWE)

92 - Jamshid Arani (SWE)

22 - Mislav Kovacic (CRO)

93

23 - Tobias Schön (SWE)

94

24 - Tommy Berggren (SWE)

95

25 - Kåre Aronsson (SWE)

96

26 - Johan Norberg (SWE)

27 - Claes Dahlström (SWE)

GOTHENBURG DOUBLES (16)

BARQUE VIKING DOUBLES (16)

28 - Konrad Fröschl (SWE)

1 - Thomas Tenland/Mårten Howe

1 - Linda Sjörin/Anette Mädje

29 - Henri Virta (SWE)

2 - Emil Green/Karl Frogner

2 - Wolfgang Henze/?

30 - Rasoul Ghasemi (SWE)

3 - Arda Findikoglu/Alexandra Knupfler

3 - Henri Virta/Tobias Schön

31 - Michihito Kageyama (JAP)

4 - Carter Mattig/Alain Babillon

4 - Mikael Nilsson / Marcus Ekholm

32 - Jörgen Granstedt (SWE)

5 - Johan Bynell/Kim Westerlund 

5 - Rikard Åberg/Joakim Whitefield

33 - Jakob Karlsson (SWE)

6 - Laila Leonhardt/Mislav Kovacic

6 - 

34 - Tamara Verdi (SWE)

7 - Mikael Westerlund/Claes Dahlström

7 - Marius Hentea/Simon Bertilsson

35 - Rikard Åberg (SWE)

8 - Thomas Rönn/Janne Bergström

8 - Rune Faerevåg/Karina Langhoff De T

36 - Fredrik Carlsson (SWE)

9 - Johan Norberg/Patrick Kimari

9 - 

37 - Stefan Hörbing (SWE)

10 - Konrad Fröschl/Kåre Aronsson

10

38 - Johan Bynell (SWE)

11 - Conny Eriksson/Fredrik Carlsson

11

39 - Johan Moazed (SWE)

12 - Merzuk Jugo/Hidajet Eminovic

12

40 - Omid Badiei (SWE)

13 - Michihito Kageyama/Seb Wilkinson

13

41 - Joachim Lindgren (SWE)

14 - Jörgen Granstedt/David Asplund

14

42 - Manouchehr Parchami (SWE)

15 - Niklas Westin/Tommy Berggren

15

43 - Eric McAlpine (UK)

16 - Roland Sahlén/Lena Sahlén

16

44 - Kim Westerlund (SWE)

17 - Kimon Papa./Tilman Söhnchen

45 - Anette Mädje (SWE)

18 - Joachim Lindgren/Sven-Olav Norén

46 - Giorgio Castellano (ITA)

19 - Pawel Bilewicz/?

47 - Lille-ba Richthoff (SWE)

20 - Nick Blasier/?

< -- FULL -- >

48 - Mike Grabsky (UK)

21 - Abdul Barakat/?

49 - Andrey Nestrov (UKR)

22 - Manouchehr Parchami/?

50 - Vasyliy Chemokhonenko (RUS)

23 - Tim Line/Tim Parfitt

51 - Ruslan Melesko (BEL)

24 - Omid Badiei/Jamshid Arani

52 - Abdul Barakat (KWT)

25 - Patrik Gullberg/Magnus Helgesson

53 - Pauline Andersson (SWE)

26 - Ralf Jonas/Bernhard Winkelhaus

54 - Karina Langhoff de Thurah (DEN)

27 - Joakim Roggentin/Mats Westin

55 -  Antonio Makrigiannis (SWE)

28 - Karl Frogner/?

56 - Joakim Roggentin (SWE)

29 - Michael Löfblad/?

57 - Nick Blasier (USA)

30

58 - Marcus Ekholm (SWE)

31

59 - Ergin Ahmet (UK)

32

60 - Carter Mattig (USA)


61 - Karl Wassholm (SWE)

SUPER SPEEDGAMMON (32)

SPEEDGAMMON (64)

62 - Pawel Bilewicz (SWE)

1 - Mattias Stahberg (SWE)

1 - Rune Faerevåg (NOR)

63 - Ralf Jonas (GER)

2 - Mikael Nilsson (SWE)

2 - Tilman Söhnchen (GER)

64 - Bernhard Winkelhaus (GER)

3 - Arda Findikoglu (TUR)

3 - Laila Leonhardt (SWE)

4 - Bengan Ehk (SWE)

4 - Arda Findikoglu (TUR)

1-POINTERS (PIPMONSTER)

5 - Laila Leonhardt (SWE)

5 - Mikael Westerlund (SWE)

1 - Mikael Nilsson (SWE)

6 - Tim Line (UK)

6 - Tim Line (UK)

2 - Patrick Kimari (SWE)

7 - Mislav Kovacic (CRO)

7 - Mislav Kovacic (CRO)

3 - Manouchehr Parchami (SWE)

8 - Johan Norberg (SWE)

8 - Kimon Papachristopoulos (GER)

4 - Johan Norberg (SWE)

9 - Conny Eriksson (SWE)

9 - Conny Eriksson (SWE)

5 - Alain Babillon (FRA)

10 - Merzuk Jugo (NOR)

10 - Claes Dahlström (SWE)


11 - Michihito Kageyama (JAP)

11 - Henri Virta (SWE)


12 - Sebastian Wilkinson (UK)

12 - Emil Green (NOR)


13 - Jörgen Granstedt (SWE)

13 - Sven Olav Norén (SWE)


14 - David Asplund (SWE)

14 - Sebastian Wilkinson (UK)


15 - Lars Degerman (SWE)

15 - Jörgen Granstedt (SWE)


16 - Rikard Åberg (SWE)

16 - David Asplund (SWE)


17 - Mikael Westerlund (SWE)

17 - Rikard Åberg (SWE)


18 - Eric McAlpine (UK)

18 - Eric McAlpine (UK)


19 - Ralf Jonas (GER)

19 - Merzuk Jugo (NOR)


20 - Alexandra Knupfler (CHE)

20 - Ralf Jonas (GER)


21 - Joakim Roggentin (SWE)

21 - Alexandra Knupfler (CHE)


22 - Patrick Kimari (SWE)

22 - Tobias Schön (SWE)


23 - Wayne Felton (UK)

23 - Andrey Nestrov (UKR)


24 - Abdul Barakat (KWT)

24 - Joakim Roggentin (SWE)

25 - Claes Dahlström (SWE)

25 - Mikael Nilsson (SWE)

26 - Carter Mattig (USA)

26 - Carter Mattig (USA)

27 - Manouchehr Parchami (SWE)

27 - Wayne Felton (UK)

28 - Kim Westerlund (SWE)

28 - Patrick Kimari (SWE)

29 -  Johan Bynell (SWE)

29 - Abdul Barakat (KWT)

30 - Karl Frogner (NOR)

30 - Manouchehr Parchami (SWE)

31 - Fabrizio Losurdo (ITA)

31 -  Johan Bynell (SWE)

32

32 - Kim Westerlund (SWE)


33 - Giorgio Castellano (ITA)

34 - Fabrizio Losurdo (ITA)

35

36

37

38

e_mail
facebook
youtube
googleplus
instagram